somerset county wanted list
[…] In Massachusetts, there are 3 types of probate and a simplified process called voluntary administration. 10. The cost to sell a house includes realtor commissions (5.49%), closing costs (1% to 2%), and several . 1335 and invested in a Disputed Ownership Fund through the Court Registry Investment System, a fee at an annual rate of 20 basis points of assets on deposit shall be assessed from interest earnings. Most of the situations where a California probate would need to be reopened will need to be pursued under section 12252 by filing a petition for subsequent administration "because other property is discovered or because it becomes necessary or proper for any other cause". Ensuring your beneficiaries are correct, and naming contingent beneficiaries (back ups) in case your first choice is unable or unwilling to accept an inheritance is just smart.